Pool Competitions

Spring 2024

Games

Date/Time
Player 1
Player 2
Date/Time
Score
16 Jan 19:30
Shane Whitehead 22
Owen Hogben =19
16 Jan 19:30
0-3
6 Feb 19:30
Shane Whitehead 22
Sam Winstanley =12
6 Feb 19:30
1-3
27 Feb 20:50
Shane Whitehead 22
Steve McManus 6
27 Feb 20:50
2-3
5 Mar 19:30
Shane Whitehead 22
Steven Birch 16
5 Mar 19:30
3-2
5 Mar 20:50
Owen Hogben =19
Sam Winstanley =12
5 Mar 20:50
1-3
6 Feb 21:00
Owen Hogben =19
Steve McManus 6
6 Feb 21:00
1-3
31 Jan 19:30
Owen Hogben =19
Steven Birch 16
31 Jan 19:30
1-3
16 Jan 20:15
Sam Winstanley =12
Steve McManus 6
16 Jan 20:15
0-3
20 Feb 19:30
Sam Winstanley =12
Steven Birch 16
20 Feb 19:30
3-2
27 Feb 21:30
Steve McManus 6
Steven Birch 16
27 Feb 21:30
2-3
16 Jan 21:00
Paul Knight 10
Dave Ashton =23
16 Jan 21:00
3-1
7 Feb 19:30
Paul Knight 10
Neil Winstanley 3
7 Feb 19:30
1-3
21 Feb 20:10
Paul Knight 10
Chris Lord 17
21 Feb 20:10
3-2
5 Mar 19:30
Paul Knight 10
Julie Whitehead 27
5 Mar 19:30
3-1
21 Feb 21:30
Dave Ashton =23
Neil Winstanley 3
21 Feb 21:30
0-3
6 Feb 20:15
Dave Ashton =23
Chris Lord 17
6 Feb 20:15
1-3
21 Feb 20:50
Dave Ashton =23
Julie Whitehead 27
21 Feb 20:50
3-2
17 Jan 19:30
Neil Winstanley 3
Chris Lord 17
17 Jan 19:30
3-0
6 Mar 19:30
Neil Winstanley 3
Julie Whitehead 27
6 Mar 19:30
3-1
31 Jan 19:30
Chris Lord 17
Julie Whitehead 27
31 Jan 19:30
3-1
17 Jan 20:15
Harry Goland 15
Alan Battersby 18
17 Jan 20:15
3-0
7 Feb 21:00
Harry Goland 15
Dave Wild 8
7 Feb 21:00
1-3
6 Mar 20:10
Harry Goland 15
Joe Littler 28
6 Mar 20:10
3-0
20 Feb 20:10
Harry Goland 15
Tom Wild =12
20 Feb 20:10
1-3
21 Feb 19:30
Alan Battersby 18
Dave Wild 8
21 Feb 19:30
0-3
7 Feb 20:15
Alan Battersby 18
Joe Littler 28
7 Feb 20:15
3-0
27 Feb 20:10
Alan Battersby 18
Tom Wild =12
27 Feb 20:10
3-0
17 Jan 21:00
Dave Wild 8
Joe Littler 28
17 Jan 21:00
3-0
6 Feb 21:45
Dave Wild 8
Tom Wild =12
6 Feb 21:45
2-3
5 Mar 20:10
Joe Littler 28
Tom Wild =12
5 Mar 20:10
1-3
13 Feb 20:10
Will Eccles 29
Ian Morris 4
13 Feb 20:10
0-3
30 Jan 20:15
Will Eccles 29
Daniel Jones 9
30 Jan 20:15
1-3
23 Jan 19:30
Will Eccles 29
Stu Vickers 11
23 Jan 19:30
2-3
6 Mar 21:30
Will Eccles 29
Lewis Keogh 30
6 Mar 21:30
0-0
23 Jan 20:15
Ian Morris 4
Daniel Jones 9
23 Jan 20:15
3-1
6 Mar 20:50
Ian Morris 4
Stu Vickers 11
6 Mar 20:50
1-3
27 Feb 19:30
Ian Morris 4
Lewis Keogh 30
27 Feb 19:30
3-1
27 Feb 20:50
Daniel Jones 9
Stu Vickers 11
27 Feb 20:50
3-1
13 Feb 19:30
Daniel Jones 9
Lewis Keogh 30
13 Feb 19:30
3-1
30 Jan 19:30
Stu Vickers 11
Lewis Keogh 30
30 Jan 19:30
3-0
13 Feb 20:50
Peter Cross 25
Craig Golland =23
13 Feb 20:50
3-1
30 Jan 21:00
Peter Cross 25
Ian Edwards 7
30 Jan 21:00
0-3
23 Jan 21:00
Peter Cross 25
Nick Flaxman 1
23 Jan 21:00
1-3
12 Mar 20:50
Peter Cross 25
Steven Judge 14
12 Mar 20:50
0-3
24 Jan 19:30
Craig Golland =23
Ian Edwards 7
24 Jan 19:30
1-3
12 Mar 19:30
Craig Golland =23
Nick Flaxman 1
12 Mar 19:30
3-2
27 Feb 20:10
Craig Golland =23
Steven Judge 14
27 Feb 20:10
0-3
27 Feb 21:30
Ian Edwards 7
Nick Flaxman 1
27 Feb 21:30
2-3
14 Feb 19:30
Ian Edwards 7
Steven Judge 14
14 Feb 19:30
3-2
31 Jan 19:30
Nick Flaxman 1
Steven Judge 14
31 Jan 19:30
3-1
14 Feb 20:50
Simon Grundy 21
John Littler 2
14 Feb 20:50
1-3
31 Jan 21:00
Simon Grundy 21
Josh Bolton 5
31 Jan 21:00
1-3
24 Jan 20:15
Simon Grundy 21
Mason Turner 26
24 Jan 20:15
3-0
28 Feb 19:30
Simon Grundy 21
Jack Wild =19
28 Feb 19:30
0-3
24 Jan 21:00
John Littler 2
Josh Bolton 5
24 Jan 21:00
1-3
28 Feb 20:50
John Littler 2
Mason Turner 26
28 Feb 20:50
3-1
28 Feb 21:30
John Littler 2
Jack Wild =19
28 Feb 21:30
3-1
28 Feb 20:10
Josh Bolton 5
Mason Turner 26
28 Feb 20:10
3-0
14 Feb 20:10
Josh Bolton 5
Jack Wild =19
14 Feb 20:10
3-0
31 Jan 20:15
Mason Turner 26
Jack Wild =19
31 Jan 20:15
3-2
13 Mar 19:30
Nick Flaxman 1
Daniel Jones 9
13 Mar 19:30
3-1
13 Mar 20:10
Paul Knight 10
John Littler 2
13 Mar 20:10
0-3
13 Mar 21:30
John Littler 2
Josh Bolton 5
13 Mar 21:30
3-2
7 Mar 19:30
Ian Edwards 7
Neil Winstanley 3
7 Mar 19:30
1-3
12 Mar 19:30
Ian Morris 4
Dave Wild 8
12 Mar 19:30
3-0
13 Mar 20:50
Nick Flaxman 1
Steve McManus 6
13 Mar 20:50
3-2
3 Apr 19:00
John Littler 2
Neil Winstanley 3
3 Apr 19:00
4-3
3 Apr 20:00
Ian Morris 4
Nick Flaxman 1
3 Apr 20:00
1-4
3 Apr 21:00
John Littler 2
Nick Flaxman 1
3 Apr 21:00
1-5

Group Tables

Player
Play
Won
For
Againt
Neil Winstanley 3
4
4
12
2
Josh Bolton 5
4
4
12
2
Dave Wild 8
4
3
11
4
Ian Morris 4
4
3
10
5
Steve McManus 6
4
3
11
6
Ian Edwards 7
4
3
11
6
Nick Flaxman 1
4
3
11
7
John Littler 2
4
3
10
6
Daniel Jones 9
4
3
10
6
Stu Vickers 11
4
3
10
6
Paul Knight 10
4
3
10
7
Tom Wild =12
4
3
9
7
Sam Winstanley =12
4
3
9
7
Steven Judge 14
4
2
9
6
Harry Goland 15
4
2
8
6
Steven Birch 16
4
2
10
9
Chris Lord 17
4
2
8
8
Alan Battersby 18
4
2
6
6
Owen Hogben =19
4
1
6
9
Jack Wild =19
4
1
6
9
Simon Grundy 21
4
1
5
9
Shane Whitehead 22
4
1
6
11
Dave Ashton =23
4
1
5
11
Craig Golland =23
4
1
5
11
Peter Cross 25
4
1
4
10
Mason Turner 26
4
1
4
11
Will Eccles 29
4
0
3
9
Julie Whitehead 27
4
0
5
12
Lewis Keogh 30
4
0
2
9
Joe Littler 28
4
0
1
12

Knockout Rounds

Playoffs Quarter Final Semi Final Final
13 Mar 20:10
Paul Knight 10
0-3
John Littler 2
13 Mar 21:30
John Littler 2
3-2
Josh Bolton 5
3 Apr 19:00
John Littler 2
4-3
Neil Winstanley 3
3 Apr 21:00
John Littler 2
1-5
Nick Flaxman 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7 Mar 19:30
Ian Edwards 7
1-3
Neil Winstanley 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Mar 19:30
Ian Morris 4
3-0
Dave Wild 8
3 Apr 20:00
Ian Morris 4
1-4
Nick Flaxman 1
 
 
 
 
13 Mar 19:30
Nick Flaxman 1
3-1
Daniel Jones 9
13 Mar 20:50
Nick Flaxman 1
3-2
Steve McManus 6